Posted by Sarah Morbey
Well done everyone.
Results as follows.
Bean bag on head-
YR/Y1 1st Connor 2nd Eve 3rd Abi
Y2 boys 1st Obie 2nd Simeon 3rd Tyler Girls 1st Olivia Se 2nd Georgia 3rd Natalia
Y3 1st Katie/Laura 2nd Benjamin 3rd Ryan
Y4 1st Ed 2nd Elisabeth 3rd Alice
Y5 1st Jasmine 2nd Rosie 3rd Megan
Y6 1st Lottie/ Minnie
Bell horses-
YR/Y1 1st Eve & Connor 2nd Abi & Jessie
Y2 1st Obie & Becky 2nd Olivia Se & Simeon 3rd Olivia St & Lewis
Y3/4 1st Ed & Katie 2nd Alice & Benjamin 3rd Laura & Ryan
Y5/6 1st Jasmine & Megan 2nd Lottie & Minnie 3rd Rosie & Mooie
Potato & Spoon
YR/Y1 1st Eve 2nd Connor 3rd Abi
Y2 boys 1st Obie 2nd Tyler 3rd Lewis girls 1st Georgia 2nd Olivia St 3rd Olivia Se
Y3 1st Laura 2nd Benjamin 3rd Katie
Y4 1st Ed 2nd Elisabeth 3rd Alice
Y5 1st Mooie 2nd Rosie 3rd Hannah
Y6 1st Minnie 2nd Lottie
Hockey Dribble-
YR/ Y1 1st Eve 2nd Abi 3rd Connor
Y2 boys 1st Tyler 2nd Obie 3rd Simeon girls 1st Becky 2nd Georgia 3rd Olivia Se
Y3 1st Oliver 2nd Benjamin 3rd Laura
Y4 1st Ed 2nd Elisabeth 3rd Alice
Y5 1st Rosie 2nd Jasmine 3rd Hannah/Esme
Y6 1st Lottie 2nd Minnie
Obstacle Race-
Yr/Y1 1st Eve 2nd Connor 3rd Abi
Y2 boys 1st Tyler 2nd Obie 3rd Simeon girls 1st Olivia Se 2nd Olivia St 3rd Georgia
Y3 1st Katie 2nd Laura 3rd Oliver
Y4 1st Ed 2nd Elisabeth 3rd Alice
Y5/6 1st Lottie 2nd Jasmine 3rd Megan
Skipping-
YR/Y1 1st eve 2nd Abi 3rd Lucinda
Y2 boys 1st Tyler 2nd Simeon 3rd Lewis girls 1st Olivia Se 2nd Natalia 3rd Georgia
Y3 1st Laura 2nd Katie 3rd Oliver
Y4 1st Elisabeth 2nd Ed 3rd Alice
Y5 1st Jasmine 2nd Hannah 3rd Megan
Y6 1st Lottie 2nd Minnie
Ed Stanley Race-
Yr/1 1st Abi 2nd Eve 3rd Connor
Y2 boys 1st Tyler 2nd Obie 3rd Lewis girls 1st Becky 2nd Olivia Se 3rd Olivia St
Y3 Katie 2nd Laura 3rd Ryan
Y4 1st Ed 2nd Elisabeth 3rd Alice
Y5 1st Jasmine 2nd Rosie 3rd Megan
Y6 1st Lottie 2nd Minnie
Sprint-
YR 1st Jessie 2nd Lucinda
Y1 1st Connor 2nd Eve 3rd Abi/ Daithi
Y2 boys 1st Tyler 2nd Obie 3rd Simeon girls 1st Becky 2nd Olivia St 3rd Olivia Se
Y3 1st Katie 2nd Benjamin 3rd Laura
Y4 1st Ed 2nd Alice 3rd Elisabeth
Y5 1st Jasmine 2nd Rosie 3rd Mooie
Y6 1st Minnie 2nd Lottie
Three Legged-
Y2 1st Katie/Natalia 2nd Tyler/Georgia 3rd Olivia St/Simeon
Y3/4 1st Katie/Ed 2nd Benjamin/Alice 3rd Elisabeth/Oliver
Y5/6 1st Esme/Hannah & Mooie/Rosie 3rd Megan/Jasmine
Cross country-
Infants 1st Tyler 2nd Obie 3rd Olivia Se
Juniors 1st Ed 2nd Megan 3rd Alice
Pre school- 1st Jack B 2nd Nathan D
Mums Race -1st Gill 2nd Emma 3rd Becky
Dads Race 1st Tim C 2nd Tom B 3rd Tom W