Sports day results 2016

Posted by Sarah Morbey

Well done everyone.

Results as follows.

Bean bag on head-

YR/Y1   1st Connor   2nd Eve     3rd    Abi

Y2 boys  1st Obie    2nd Simeon    3rd Tyler    Girls 1st Olivia Se   2nd  Georgia   3rd Natalia

Y3 1st Katie/Laura   2nd   Benjamin   3rd Ryan

Y4  1st Ed     2nd  Elisabeth   3rd    Alice

Y5  1st Jasmine   2nd Rosie    3rd Megan

Y6  1st Lottie/ Minnie

Bell horses-

YR/Y1   1st Eve & Connor   2nd Abi & Jessie

Y2   1st Obie & Becky   2nd Olivia Se & Simeon 3rd Olivia St & Lewis

Y3/4  1st  Ed & Katie  2nd Alice & Benjamin 3rd Laura & Ryan

Y5/6 1st Jasmine & Megan  2nd Lottie & Minnie  3rd  Rosie & Mooie

Potato & Spoon

YR/Y1  1st Eve   2nd Connor   3rd Abi

Y2 boys 1st Obie  2nd Tyler  3rd  Lewis   girls   1st Georgia 2nd Olivia St  3rd Olivia Se

Y3 1st  Laura  2nd Benjamin  3rd  Katie

Y4  1st Ed  2nd Elisabeth  3rd Alice

Y5  1st Mooie  2nd Rosie  3rd Hannah

Y6  1st Minnie 2nd Lottie

Hockey Dribble-

YR/ Y1  1st Eve   2nd Abi  3rd Connor

Y2 boys 1st Tyler  2nd Obie  3rd Simeon   girls  1st Becky 2nd Georgia  3rd Olivia Se

Y3 1st Oliver  2nd Benjamin  3rd Laura

Y4 1st Ed  2nd Elisabeth  3rd Alice

Y5 1st Rosie  2nd Jasmine  3rd Hannah/Esme

Y6 1st Lottie  2nd Minnie

Obstacle Race-

Yr/Y1  1st Eve  2nd Connor  3rd  Abi

Y2 boys 1st Tyler  2nd Obie  3rd Simeon  girls  1st Olivia Se  2nd Olivia St  3rd Georgia

Y3 1st Katie  2nd Laura  3rd Oliver

Y4 1st Ed  2nd Elisabeth  3rd Alice

Y5/6  1st Lottie  2nd Jasmine  3rd Megan

Skipping-

YR/Y1  1st eve  2nd Abi  3rd Lucinda

Y2 boys  1st Tyler  2nd Simeon  3rd Lewis    girls   1st Olivia Se   2nd Natalia   3rd Georgia

Y3 1st Laura  2nd Katie  3rd Oliver

Y4 1st Elisabeth  2nd Ed  3rd Alice

Y5  1st Jasmine 2nd Hannah  3rd Megan

Y6 1st Lottie  2nd Minnie

Ed Stanley Race-

Yr/1  1st Abi  2nd Eve  3rd Connor

Y2 boys  1st Tyler  2nd Obie  3rd Lewis   girls   1st Becky  2nd Olivia Se 3rd Olivia St

Y3 Katie  2nd Laura  3rd Ryan

Y4 1st Ed  2nd Elisabeth  3rd Alice

Y5   1st  Jasmine  2nd Rosie  3rd Megan

Y6  1st Lottie  2nd Minnie

Sprint-

YR  1st Jessie  2nd Lucinda

Y1  1st Connor  2nd Eve   3rd Abi/ Daithi

Y2  boys  1st Tyler  2nd Obie  3rd Simeon  girls  1st Becky  2nd Olivia St  3rd Olivia Se

Y3  1st Katie  2nd Benjamin  3rd Laura

Y4  1st Ed  2nd Alice   3rd Elisabeth

Y5 1st Jasmine  2nd Rosie  3rd Mooie

Y6  1st Minnie  2nd  Lottie

Three Legged-

Y2  1st  Katie/Natalia  2nd Tyler/Georgia  3rd Olivia St/Simeon

Y3/4  1st  Katie/Ed  2nd Benjamin/Alice  3rd Elisabeth/Oliver

Y5/6  1st Esme/Hannah & Mooie/Rosie  3rd  Megan/Jasmine

Cross country-

Infants  1st Tyler  2nd Obie  3rd Olivia Se

Juniors  1st Ed  2nd Megan  3rd Alice

Pre school-  1st Jack  B  2nd Nathan D

Mums Race -1st   Gill   2nd Emma  3rd  Becky

Dads Race   1st Tim C   2nd  Tom B  3rd Tom W

 

 

 

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

One thought on “Sports day results 2016

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.